Home Join Us Training Events Members Contact
HAWKESBURY  DOG  AGILITY  CLUB
HAWKESBURY  DOG  AGILITY  CLUB
© Copyright  2013  -   Website created by Ridge Graphics
Made with Xara
P O Box 265,  Richmond  NSW  2753
Award Winners

2013 HDAC Award Winners

Congratulations to the HDAC Annual Award Winners. This year there were 10 special awards determined by the committee at the general meeting in November: 2013 Club Member of the Year – Greg Pryce 2013 Junior Handler of the Year – Brooke Skinner 2013 Blue Class Worker of the Year – Glenn Stewart 2013 Silver Class Worker of the Year – Jade and Juliette 2013 Substitute Instructor of the Year – Deidre Bickerstaff 2013 Most Improved Dog – ‘Hamma’ 2013 Most Improved Handler – Monique Pryce 2013 Most Potential Handler – Paul Prentice 2013 Most Persistent Handler – Lindsay Wright 2013 Encouragement Award – Isabelle Brown

2013 HDAC Dog of the Year

These awards are determined by points gained for qualifying runs throughout the year. 2013 Novice Dog of the Year - Laramis Aloha Keeliko Lani 2013 Excellent Dog of the Year - Eleazar Incas Ayla  2013 Masters Dog of the Year - Kerodan Hidden Colours
HDAC Agility Champions Congratulations on this outstanding achievement! Sarah with Ag Ch Kerodan Hidden Colours              Le and Keith with Ag Ch Fenrik Murphy’s Outlaw     Bronwynne with Dual Ch (Agility) Trucolours Rain Cloud      Dave and Sue Calphy with Ag Ch Scoot                  Le and Keith with Ag Ch Brenilly Winona Ryder               Le and Keith with Ag Ch Brenilly Diamond Dog

2014 HDAC Award Winners

Congratulations to the HDAC Annual Award Winners This year there were 9 special awards determined by the committee at the general meeting in November: 2014 Club Member of the Year: Bronwynne Goyen 2014 Silver Class Worker of the Year: Stephanie Williams 2014 Blue Class Worker of the Year: Fiona Dunn 2014 Persistence Award: Max with Lindsay Wright 2014 Most Improved Handler: Louise Sanders 2014 Most Potential Handler: Isabelle Brown 2014 Substitute Instructor of the Year: Greg Pryce 2014 Encouragement Award: Kristy Whitehead 2014 Encouragement Award: Rhys Eudale

2014 HDAC Dog of the Year

These awards are determined by points gained for qualifying runs throughout the year. 2014 Novice Dog of the Year -  Kerodan Thrill Seeker 2014 Excellent Dog of the Year - Kerodan Thrill Seeker 2014 Masters Dog of the Year - Kerodan Hidden Colours
                                                                          

2015 HDAC Award Winners

Congratulations to the HDAC Annual Award Winners This year there were  several special awards determined by the committee at the general meeting in November: 2015 Club Member of the Year: Isabelle Brown 2015 Silver Class Worker of the Year: Rhys Eudale 2015 Blue Class Worker of the Year: Denise Goodman 2015 Persistence Award: Kristy Whitehead 2015 Most Improved Handler: Rachael Fullerton 2015 Most Potential Handler: Michelle Neurohr 2015 Most Improved Dog: Millie Brown 2015 Substitute Instructor of the Year: Bronwynne Goyen 2015 Encouragement Award: Carole Hately 2015 Encouragement Award: Melanie Collins 2015 Appreciation Award: Tanya Selby

2015 HDAC Dog of the Year

These awards are determined by points gained for qualifying runs throughout the year. 2015 Novice Dog of the Year -  Pandamonium 2015 Excellent Dog of the Year - Kerodan Thrill Seeker 2015 Masters Dog of the Year - Kerodan Hidden Colours
Niki with Ag Ch Pepe Niki with Ag Ch Yurrugar Green With NV       Dave and Sue Calphy with Ag Ch Spilt
   2014 HDAC Award Winners
                                                                          

2016 HDAC Award Winners

Congratulations to the HDAC Annual Award Winners This year there were  several special awards determined by the committee at the general meeting in November: 2016 Club Member of the Year: Deidre Bickerstaff 2016 Red Class Worker of the Year: Rebecca Duignan 2016 Blue Class Worker of the Year: Michael Turner 2016 Most Persistent Handler: Tamara King 2016 Most Improved Handler: Stephanie Williams 2016 Most Potential Handler: Rachel Moore 2016 Most Improved Dog: Theo Collins 2016 Encouragement Award: Michelle Grubb 2016 The Max & Lindsay Wright Encouragement Award:          Corinne Moxon

2016 HDAC Dog of the Year

These awards are determined by points gained for qualifying runs throughout the year. 2016 Novice Dog of the Year -  Kai 2016 Excellent Dog of the Year - Havachat 2016 Masters Dog of the Year - Kerodan Hidden Colours
 Sandra with Ag Ch Eleazar Incas Ayla
 Sarah with Ag Ch Kerodan Hidden Colours

2017 HDAC Award Winners

Congratulations to the HDAC Annual Award Winners This year there were  several special awards determined by the committee at the general meeting in November: 2017 Club Member of the Year: Sarah Kirkwood 2017 Most Improved Handler:Michael Turner 2017 Most Improved Dog: Bandit 2017 Rising Star: Stephanie Cormack 2016 The Max & Lindsay Wright Encouragement Award:          Jody Griffiths

2017 HDAC Dog of the Year

These awards are determined by points gained for qualifying runs throughout the year. 2017 Novice Dog of the Year - Zari 2017 Excellent Dog of the Year - Peityn 2017 Masters Dog of the Year - Kerodan Hidden Colours
Members